Local Weather

This Weather Widget is provided by the Met Office

Find us

The Bohella Bar
St Mawes Social Club
Truro, Cornwall
TR2 5AL
01326 270 389

Opening hours:
Mon-Fri: 4:00pm -12:00am
Sat: 11:00am -12:00am
Sun: 11:00am -12:00am

Upcoming Events

Every Sunday
Meat Raffle Bingo @ 6pm

Saturday 30th April
Disco

from 8 to MIDNIGHT

Saturday 21st May
Live Music
3 Minute Warning 10pm - Midnight

Saturday 28th May
Disco
9pm to Midnight

Sunday 29th May
Live Music
And J Parry from 7pm

Saturday 11th June
Live Music
The Big Sets 11pm to 1am

Friday 24th / Sat 25th / Sunday 26th July
Falmouth Working Boat Championship
Saturday from 10pm -Live Music
PAPA DO SWING

 

Saturday 23rd July
SOCIAL CLUB REGATTA

Race entry from 10 am
Disco from 9pm

Saturday 30th July
TOWN REGATTA
Disco Dynamics

from 9pm

Saturday 6th August
St Mawes Carnival Day
T.B.C

31st October
HALLOWEEN PARTY

LITTLE HORRORS FROM 6-8
FANCY DRESS AND GAMES

BIG HORRORS FROM 8 TO MIDNIGHT

Facebook

Social

Additional Info

Regattas & Sailing Events

 RACE CALENDAR 2016
 

MAY

Saturday           7th          Millennium Cup Series
Saturday          14th         Millennium Cup Series
Saturday          21st         Millennium Cup Series
Tuesday           24th         Choaks Pasty Series (FSC)
Saturday          28th         Feety Spear (FSC)

JUNE

Saturday           4th           Loe Beach Regatta
Saturday          11th          Grace and Gebhard
Tuesday           14th          Hine Downing Series (FSC)
Thursday          16th          SMSC Thursday evening series
Saturday          18th          Falmouth Classics
Tuesday           21st          Hine Downing Series (FSC)
Thursday          23rd          SMSC Thursday evening series

Friday              24th          Championships
Saturday          25th          Championships
Sunday            26th          Championships/Ron Medlyn Memorial
Tuesday           28th          Hine Downing Series (FSC)  

JULY

Saturday          2nd            Point and Penpol Regatta
Sunday            3rd             Toby West Memorial
Tuesday           5th             Hine Downing Series (FSC) - Charles Jeffery under
                                         25 Helm
Thursday          7th            SMSC Thursday evening series
Saturday           9th           Heard Memorial
Tuesday           12th          Hine Downing Series (FSC) Helmswomen Race
Thursday          14th          SMSC Thursday evening series
Saturday          16th          St Mawes Town Regatta
Tuesday           19th          Hine Downing Series (FSC)
Thursday          21st          SMSC Thursday evening series
Saturday          23rd          St Mawes Social Club Regatta
Tuesday           26th          Hine Downing Series (FSC)
Thursday          28th          SMSC Thursday evening series

Saturday          30th          Flushing Village Regatta

Sunday             31st         Pandora Inn Race

AUGUST
                             
Saturday           6th           Rest day                                                            
Sunday              7th           Falmouth Week – Helford SC
Monday             8th           Falmouth Week – Mylor
Tuesday            9th           Falmouth Week – Restronguet
Wednesday      10th          Falmouth Week – Fal Town             
Thursday          11th          Falmouth Week – RCYC
Friday              12th          Falmouth Week – St Mawes
Saturday          13th          Falmouth Week – Flushing 
Monday           15th           Falmouth to Fowey Passage Race - George
                                           Vinnicombe Cup
Tuesday           16th          Fowey Regatta Week
Wednesday      17th          Fowey Regatta Week
Thursday          18th          Fowey Regatta Week
Friday              19th          Fowey to Falmouth Passage Race - Rene Trophies 
Saturday           27th         Portscatho Regatta                
Sunday             28th         Percuil Regatta

SEPTEMBER

Saturday            3rd            Chainlocker Cups
Saturday           10th           St Mawes Harbour Race          
Sunday             11th            Falmouth Harbour Race
Saturday           17th           Brothers Trophies             
Saturday           24th           Percy Dalton Trophy
Sunday             25th            Victory Inn Cups                                 

OCTOBER  

Sunday             16th            Oyster Festival
                                               
NOVEMBER

Saturday           5th             Silver Oyster